[CEST2019_00022] Hydrogen production from cotton wastes by mean of dark fermentation
by Sołowski G., Konkol I., Shalaby M., Cenian A.
Session: 23, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:00 to 09:15
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
Session: 24, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:00 to 09:15
Oral presentation in Climate change mitigation and adaptation
[CEST2019_00459] Flood Risk Management: past and future
by Venables J.
Session: 21, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:00 to 09:30
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00490] Plastic Litter Project 2018: exploring the detection of floating plastic litter using drones and satellite images
by Topouzelis K., Papakonstantinou A., Garaba S.P., Doukari M., Chatziantoniou A., Spondilidis S.
Session: 20, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:00 to 09:15
Oral presentation in Marine environment and coastal management
Session: 19, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:00 to 09:15
Oral presentation in Wastewater treatment
[CEST2019_00034] Long Term Solids Handling Alternatives for New York City Water Resource Recovery Facilities (WRRFs)
by Halim D., Ramalingam K., Fillos J., Katehis D., Orpianesi M.
Session: 23, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:15 to 09:30
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
[CEST2019_00120] Reactivation of former watercourses to support urban stormwater management
by Simperler L., Glanzer M., Ertl T., Kretschmer F.
Session: 24, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:15 to 09:30
Oral presentation in Climate change mitigation and adaptation
Session: 19, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:15 to 09:30
Oral presentation in Wastewater treatment
[CEST2019_00527] A study of alkali-activated concrete mixes in seawater environments
by Mengasini L., Mavroulidou M., Gunn M.J.
Session: 20, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:15 to 09:30
Oral presentation in Marine environment and coastal management
[CEST2019_00188] Comparative Study of Flow through Vegetation Stems With and Without Foliage
by Mavrommatis A.,Christodoulou G.C.
Session: 21, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00200] Life Cycle Assessment of Electricity production in the Czech Republic – case-study of lignite combustion and hydropower
by Štefanica J., Zakuciová K., Kočí V., Šerešová M., Vlček Z., Vitvarová M., Opatřil J.
Session: 23, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
Session: 24, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Climate change mitigation and adaptation
[CEST2019_00375] Identification of biotransformation products of veterinary drugs present in piggery wastewater during treatment with photobioreactors based on microalgae-bacteria and purple phototrophic bacteria consortia
by López-Serna R., García D., Bolado S., Jiménez J.J., Lai F.Y., Golovko O., Ahrens L., Wiberg K., Gago-Ferrero P., Muñoz R.
Session: 22, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
Session: 20, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Marine environment and coastal management
Session: 19, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Wastewater treatment
Session: 22, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
Session: 23, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
Session: 21, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00568] Heat of Adsorption in the Fly Ash Zeolite – CO2 System at Dynamic Conditions
by Zgureva D., Boycheva S., Marinov I., Miteva S., Asenov A.
Session: 24, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Climate change mitigation and adaptation
Session: 20, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Marine environment and coastal management
Session: 19, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Wastewater treatment
[CEST2019_00298] Trends in hydrologic prediction for the design of hydraulic projects
by Daniil E.I., Michas S.N.
Session: 21, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 10:00 to 10:15
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00857] Mass and energy balances of sewage sludge pyrolysis in a lab rotary kiln
by Mendoza L., Gómez A., Rincón S.
Session: 23, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 10:00 to 10:15
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
[CEST2019_00888] Soil erosion as a consequence of climate change
by Hupková D.
Session: 24, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 10:00 to 10:15
Oral presentation in Climate change mitigation and adaptation
Session: 20, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 10:00 to 10:15
Oral presentation in Marine environment and coastal management
[CEST2019_00938] Performance evaluation of a flat sheet self-forming dynamic membrane (SFDM) for municipal wastewater treatment containing organic micropollutants
by Millanar-Marfa J.M.J., Borea L., Castrogiovanni F., Napodano P., Hasan S.W., De Luna M.D.G., Belgiorno V., Naddeo V.
Session: 19, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 10:00 to 10:15
Oral presentation in Wastewater treatment
[CEST2019_00157] The pyrolysis of perfluorocarboxylic acids - effect of chain length
by Dixon L., Weber N., Stockenhuber S., Molloy S., Lucas J., Grimison C., Stockenhuber M., Mackie J., Kennedy E.
Session: 22, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 10:15 to 10:30
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
[CEST2019_00327] Innovative sensors for crowdsourced river measurements collection
by Krommyda M., Tsiakos V., Rigos A., Tsertou A., Amditis A., Georgiou H., Jonoski A., Popescu I., Assumpcao T.
Session: 21, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 10:15 to 10:30
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00353] Improving aquaculture environmental footprint utilizing offshore renewable energy
by Lilas T., Antoniou E., Kotrikla A., Vatistas A., Dagkinis I.
Session: 23, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 10:15 to 10:30
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
Session: 19, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 10:15 to 10:30
Oral presentation in Wastewater treatment
[CEST2019_00893] Benthic litter density maps through low-cost underwater towed video camera surveys. An integrated approach.
by Fakiris E., Christodoulou D., Kordella S., Geraga M., Papatheodorou G.
Session: 20, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 10:15 to 10:30
Oral presentation in Marine environment and coastal management
[CEST2019_00238] Employing data-driven models in the optimization of chemical usage in water treatment plants
by Kandris K., Romas E., Tzimas A., Gavalakis E.
Session: 30, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in Environmental data analysis and modelling
Session: 27, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00376] Evaluation of innovative water treatments at molecular level based on high resolution mass spectrometry and advanced statistical analysis tools
by Gago-Ferrero P., Alygizakis N.A., Velo-Gala I., Sbardella L., Gernjak W., Petrovic M.
Session: 28, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
[CEST2019_00421] Catalytic Pyrolysis of Plum Seed
by Pehlivan E.
Session: 29, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
[CEST2019_00552] Coal fly ash zeolites as adsorbents for effective removal of heavy metals and dyes from contaminated waters
by Zgureva D., Boycheva S., Behunová D., Václavíková M.
Session: 25, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in Wastewater treatment
[CEST2019_00239] A computationally efficient metamodeling-based approach for the automatic calibration of coupled hydrodynamic and water quality models
by Kandris K., Romas E., Tzimas A., Pechlivanidis I., Giardino C., Bresciani M., Schenk K., Bernert H.
Session: 30, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in Environmental data analysis and modelling
[CEST2019_00398] Water Sustainability: Evaluation of Alternative Water Supply Methods in Greek and European Islands
by Tsesmetzis G., Kondili E.M., Kaldellis J.K.
Session: 27, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00416] Combined use of anaerobic and aerobic moving bed biofilm reactors for micropollutants’ removal from wastewater
by Kora E., Theodorelou D., Herpich A., Gatidou G., Fountoulakis M.S., Stasinakis A.
Session: 28, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
Session: 25, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in Wastewater treatment
[CEST2019_00513] Clean Electro-Mobility Solutions only using Green Energy Input
by Kaldellis J.K., Spyropoulos G., Kondili E.M., Triantafyllou A.G.
Session: 29, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
[CEST2019_00222] Dairy wastewater as growth substrate for biomass and biocompound production by Spirulina platensis
by Escolà G., Zapata D., Aristizábal A., Arroyave C., Poschenrieder C., Llugany M.
Session: 26, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:30 to 12:45
Oral presentation in Environmental Biotechnology and Bioenergy
Session: 30, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:30 to 12:45
Oral presentation in Environmental data analysis and modelling
Session: 27, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:30 to 12:45
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00631] Biodegradation of pharmaceuticals by bacteria isolated from estuarine environment - cleanup technologies through nature-based processes
by Fernandes J.P., Duarte P., Almeida C.M.R., Carvalho M.F. ,Mucha A.P.
Session: 28, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:30 to 12:45
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
Session: 29, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:30 to 12:45
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
[CEST2019_00800] An Investigation into Impact of Heavy Metals in Soil
by Karkain R., El Sergany M., Diamadapoulos E., Moussa M.
Session: 25, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:30 to 12:45
Oral presentation in Wastewater treatment
[CEST2019_00205] Saltwater a viable source of Energy for Sustainable Rural Development
by El Morabet R., Khan R.A., Khan A.R., Almesfer M.
Session: 29, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:45 to 13:00
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
[CEST2019_00278] Second generation bioethanol production from household food wastes via a newly isolated yeast strain of Wickerhamomyces anomalus
by Dazea D., Antonopoulou G., Alexandropoulou M., Ben Atitallah I., Mechichi T., Ntaikou I., Lyberatos G.
Session: 26, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:45 to 13:00
Oral presentation in Environmental Biotechnology and Bioenergy
Session: 28, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:45 to 13:00
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
Session: 27, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:45 to 13:00
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00604] Design-based and model-based estimations of distribution and abundance of dolphin populations in Gulf of Corinth, Hellas
by Karamitros G., Gkafas G.A., Giantsis I.A., Martsikalis P., Kavouras M. and Exadactylos A.
Session: 30, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 12:45 to 13:00
Oral presentation in Environmental data analysis and modelling
[CEST2019_00218] Removal of PFAS from wastewater by bio-waste adsorbent: material characterization and adsorption kinetic study.
by Bavasso I., Bracciale M.P., Sbardella F., Scarsella M., Di Palma L.
Session: 28, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 13:00 to 13:15
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
[CEST2019_00368] Fuel performance of biodiesel from microalgae
by Cercado A.P., Ballesteros F., Capareda S.
Session: 26, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 13:00 to 13:15
Oral presentation in Environmental Biotechnology and Bioenergy
Session: 29, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 13:00 to 13:15
Oral presentation in Energy technologies and sustainability
[CEST2019_00641] Evaluation of a new millifluidic device for the consistent determination of oil droplet biodegradation kinetics
by Kapellos G.E., Nagarajan M.B., Kalogerakis N., Doyle P.S.
Session: 27, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 13:00 to 13:15
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00593] LED light tailoring in a planar photobioreactor for optimization of microalgae growth.
by Riggio V.A., Occhipinti A., Grinic D., Zanetti M.
Session: 26, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 13:15 to 13:30
Oral presentation in Environmental Biotechnology and Bioenergy
Session: 35, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:00 to 15:15
Oral presentation in Circular economy and industrial symbiosis
[CEST2019_00380] Reliable in-Situ Sensing of Water Quality Parameters Using Low Cost Autonomous Analysers
by Donohoe A., Hazel C., McCluskey P., McCaul M., Diamond D.
Session: 33, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:00 to 15:30
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
Session: 32, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:00 to 15:15
Oral presentation in Environmental Biotechnology and Bioenergy
Session: 34, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:00 to 15:15
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
Session: 36, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:00 to 15:15
Oral presentation in Environmental data analysis and modelling
[CEST2019_00897] Application of TPMS architectures in water technology: Amazing potential for cost and energy savings and reduced environmental impacts
by Arafat H.
Session: 31, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:00 to 15:30
Oral presentation in Water treatment
Session: 36, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:15 to 15:30
Oral presentation in Environmental data analysis and modelling
[CEST2019_00578] A database of existing solid industrial waste reuse schemes as the basis for an industry matching algorithm
by Solomou K., Arampatzis G., Dedousis P., Angelis-Dimakis A.
Session: 35, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:15 to 15:30
Oral presentation in Circular economy and industrial symbiosis
[CEST2019_00709] Anaerobic digestion of long-chain fatty acids (oleic, palmitic, stearic) with whey protein as the emulsifier
by Eftaxias A., Michailidis C., Stamatelatou K., Diamantis V., Aivasidis A.
Session: 32, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:15 to 15:30
Oral presentation in Environmental Biotechnology and Bioenergy
[CEST2019_00803] Dioxin-Like Polychlorinated Biphenyls at Dilijan Landfills (Republic of Armenia)
by Aleksandryan A., Khachatryan A., Bunyatyan Y.
Session: 34, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:15 to 15:30
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
[CEST2019_00171] Water quality control of Aposelemis Dam Reservoir
by Gyparakis S., Diamadopoulos E.
Session: 31, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00580] SWAN Platform - A web based tool to support the development of industrial solid waste reuse business models
by Angelis-Dimakis A., Arampatzis G., Dedousis P., Apostolopoulos G.
Session: 35, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Circular economy and industrial symbiosis
Session: 33, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00708] Performance Evaluation Of Mass Transfer-Based Method Using Global Performance Index In Semi-Arid Region Saudi Arabia
by Islam S., Abdullah R.A.B., Hirol H., Mallick J., Khan R.A.
Session: 36, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Environmental data analysis and modelling
[CEST2019_00715] High-rate anaerobic co-digestion of agro-industrial wastes combined with ammonia recovery and biogas purification
by Eftaxias A., Georgiou D., Diamantis V., Koumara A., Koskinari M.D., Aivasidis A.
Session: 32, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Environmental Biotechnology and Bioenergy
Session: 34, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
Session: 31, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Water treatment
Session: 33, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
Session: 35, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Circular economy and industrial symbiosis
[CEST2019_00935] Bio-scrubber coupled with ozonation for enhanced VOCs abatement
by Senatore V., Oliva G., Zarra T., Belgiorno V., Naddeo V.
Session: 32, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Environmental Biotechnology and Bioenergy
Session: 36, Room: F, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Environmental data analysis and modelling
Session: 34, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
[CEST2019_00162] Polyethersulfone/Polyamide11Cost Effective, Antifouling- Nanofiltration Blend Membrane
by Abdallah H., Shalaby M.S., Alanezi A.A., Shaban A.M.
Session: 31, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:00 to 16:15
Oral presentation in Water treatment
Session: 32, Room: B, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:00 to 16:15
Oral presentation in Environmental Biotechnology and Bioenergy
[CEST2019_00846] Fuzzy Relation Between The RDIst Index And The Water Table Of A Coastal Aquifer of Nestos Delta, Greece
by Papadopoulos Ch., Gkiougkıs I., Spiliotis M., Pliakas F., Papadopoulos B.
Session: 33, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:00 to 16:15
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00953] Implementing nature-based and other engineering solutions to recover water from non-conventional water sources
by Kappa S., Mamais D., Noutsopoulos C., Kisser J., Stanchev P., Katsou E., Malamis S.
Session: 35, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:00 to 16:15
Oral presentation in Circular economy and industrial symbiosis
[CEST2019_00972] Screening thousands of emerging contaminants in Asopos river basin by UPLC-QToF-MS
by Nikolopoulou V.I., Nika M.C., Aalizadeh R., Alygizakis N., Thomaidis N.S.
Session: 34, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:00 to 16:15
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
Session: 35, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:15 to 16:30
Oral presentation in Circular economy and industrial symbiosis
[CEST2019_00504] New generation of patterned membranes for water treatment
by Asad A., Sameoto D., Sadrzadeh M.
Session: 31, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:15 to 16:30
Oral presentation in Water treatment
Session: 33, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:15 to 16:30
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00973] Determination of more than 2,400 emerging contaminants in apex predators and their prey from European Specimen Banks and Natural History Museums by novel and complementary High Resolution Mass Spectrometry Techniques
by Gkotsis G., Alygizakis N., Cincinelli A., Dekker R., Duke G., Glowacka N., Knopf B., Koschorreck J., Martellini T., Movalli P., Nika M.C., Nikolopoulou V., Ruedel H., Shore R., Thomaidis N., Treu G., Slobodnik J.
Session: 34, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:15 to 16:30
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
[CEST2019_00073] From system concept to serious game: the SIM4NEXUS approach to policy-relevant nexus research
by Sušnik J., Masia S., Khoury M., Vamvakeridou-Lyroudia L., Brouwer F., Riegels N., Domingo X., Echeverria L., Evans B., Savić D.
Session: 33, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:30 to 16:45
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
Session: 35, Room: E, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:30 to 16:45
Oral presentation in Circular economy and industrial symbiosis
[CEST2019_00936] Application of dissolved air flotation (DAF) and liquid ferrate on mitigation of algal organic matter (AOM) during algal blooms
by Abdullah H., Alshahri A., Fortunato L., Leiknes T.
Session: 31, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:30 to 16:45
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00975] Wide-scope target analysis of >2,100 emerging contaminants in landfill leachates by LC-QTOFMS and investigation of their potential ecological threat
by Nika M.C., Ntaiou K., Elytis K., Stasinakis A.S., Thomaidi V.S., Gatidoy G., Thomaidis N.
Session: 34, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:30 to 16:45
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
Session: 31, Room: A, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:45 to 17:00
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00729] Simulating nutrient loads in an intensively cultivated Mediterranean watershed under current and projected climate conditions
by Pisinaras V., Kamidis N., Koutrakis E.T., Hatzigiannnakis E.,Panagopoulos A.
Session: 33, Room: C, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:45 to 17:00
Oral presentation in Hydrology and water resources management
[CEST2019_00977] Autonontarget: An R Package to Perform Automatic Non-Target Screening
by Aalizadeh R.,Thomaidis N.
Session: 34, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 16:45 to 17:00
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
[CEST2019_00939] Wastewater treatment and emerging contaminants removal in electro membrane bioreactor using self-forming dynamic membranes
by Castrogiovanni F., Borea L., Millanar-Marfa J.M.J., Napodano P., Balakrishnan M., Ballesteros F.C.J., Hasan S.W., Belgiorno V., Naddeo V.
Session: 34, Room: D, at Fri, 09/06/2019 - 17:00 to 17:15
Oral presentation in Emerging pollutants
Friday
Poster presentation in Emerging pollutants-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00122] Storm identification and assessment of potential impacts in Rhodes Island, Greece
by Gad F.-K., Chatzinaki M., Vandarakis D., Kyriakidou Ch., Hatiris G.A., Kapsimalis V.
Friday
Poster presentation in Marine environment and coastal management-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00202] Characterizing activated carbon synthesized from corn straw aiming water treatment
by Silva T.P.B., Souza I.A.V.B., Abud A.K.S., Silva C.E.F.
Friday
Poster presentation in Environmental biotechnology and bioenergy-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00216] The integration of three field survey datasets in Athens, Greece: transformation of five-point to seven-point thermal sensation scale
by Pantavou K., Lykoudis S., Delibasis K.K., Tseliou A., Koletsis I., Nikolopoulou M., Tsiros I.X.
Friday
Poster presentation in Environmental data analysis and modelling -POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00281] Production of PHAs with enhanced properties from sugar-based wastewater in a two stage process
by Fouskakis G., Stergiopoulou E., Alexandropoulou M., Antonopoulou G., Ntaikou I., Lyberatos G.
Friday
Poster presentation in Environmental biotechnology and bioenergy-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00290] Triclosan occurrence in European Sewage Treatment Plants and risk assessment for the European rivers
by Thomaidi V.S., Matsoukas C., Stasinakis A.S.
Friday
Poster presentation in Emerging pollutants-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00466] Challenges for the development of green organizations
by Sulich A., Grudzinski A.
Friday
Poster presentation in Circular economy and industrial symbiosis-POSTER SESSION
Friday
Poster presentation in Circular economy and industrial symbiosis-POSTER SESSION
Friday
Poster presentation in Emerging pollutants-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00799] Multivariate Statistical Analyses of Groundwater Hydrochemical Data of Tirnavos Sub-basin (Central Greece)
by Vrouhakis I., Pisinaras V., Panagopoulos A., Stamatis G.
Friday
Poster presentation in Hydrology and water resources management -POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00870] Removal of heavy metals from sewage sludge using combined hydrothermal pretreatment and chelate extraction
by Usťak S., Muňoz J.
Friday
Poster presentation in Wastewater treatment-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00911] Detection of cyanobacterial toxins and oligopeptides from the Polemidia Dam in Cyprus
by Keliri E.,Antoniou M.G., Edwards C., Mazur Marzec H.
Friday
Poster presentation in Emerging pollutants-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00929] Biomining - recovery of high-tech critical metals
by Butu A., Rodino S., Butu M.
Friday
Poster presentation in Circular economy and industrial symbiosis-POSTER SESSION
Friday
Poster presentation in Wastewater treatment-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00959] Anaerobic co-digestion of poultry manure and used cooking oil for enhanced biogas production
by Eftaxias A., Gkalimanis P., Koskinari M.D., Koumara A., Diamantis V., Aivasidis A.
Friday
Poster presentation in Environmental biotechnology and bioenergy-POSTER SESSION
Friday
Poster presentation in Emerging pollutants-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00974] Determination of Emerging Contaminants in Surface Water Resources of EYDAP following wide-scope Target and Non-Target Screening
by Nikolopoulou V.I., Nika M.C., Aalizadeh R., Miskaki P., Kaloudis T., Deftereos N.T., Avagianos C., Thomaidis N.S.
Friday
Poster presentation in Emerging pollutants-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00979] Influence of pH on the toxicity, uptake and biotransformation potential of citalopram in zebrafish (Danio rerio) embryos
by Damalas D.E., Panagopoulou E., Aalizadeh R., Schweızer M., Heıd C., Köhler H., Ohë P.V.D., Triebskorn R., Thomaidis N.S.
Friday
Poster presentation in Emerging pollutants-POSTER SESSION