[CEST2019_00054] Offshore windfarm siting in Greece using GIS and TOPSIS
by Spyridonidou S., Vagiona D.
Session: 42, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:00 to 09:15
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00093] Tolerance of Moringa oleifera to Water Stress
by Boumenjel A., Pantera A., Ammari Y.
Session: 41, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:00 to 09:15
Oral presentation in Agroforestry, Forest and Agricultural Sustainability
[CEST2019_00437] Susceptibility of Algal Toxins to Advanced Oxidation Processes
by Dionysiou D., Duan X., Kong M.
Session: 37, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:00 to 09:30
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00477] The Mitigation of Environmental Impacts of High Polluted Effluents from Tuna Canning Industry through Eco-efficiency Strategies
by Etxebarria S., Gutierrez M., Ramos S., Ciriza A., Sancho L., Zufia J.
Session: 40, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:00 to 09:15
Oral presentation in Water, Energy and/or Food Nexus
[CEST2019_00136] Aerial Spectral Index Analysis For Differential Management Zone Delineation In A Maize Field
by Tsakmakis I.D., Panagopoulos S.G., Gikas G.D., Sylaios G.K.
Session: 41, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:15 to 09:30
Oral presentation in Agroforestry, Forest and Agricultural Sustainability
Session: 42, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:15 to 09:30
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
Session: 40, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:15 to 09:30
Oral presentation in Water, Energy and/or Food Nexus
Session: 39, Room: C, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
[CEST2019_00244] Risk analysis for gas pipelines: A sustainability assessment approach using bow-tie analysis
by Panagopoulos J., Karayannis A., Karayannis P. ,Gouvalias G.
Session: 42, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00516] Pollutant Photo-NF Remediation of Agro-Water
by Romanos G., Falaras P., Athanasekou C., Katsaros F., Markellou E., Georgaki E., Kizis D., Karanasios E., Anagnostopoulos C.
Session: 37, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00547] Microwave communication networks as a sustainable tool of rainfall monitoring for agriculture needs in Africa
by David N., Gao H.O., Kumah K.K., Hoedjes J.C.B., Su Z., Liu Y.
Session: 41, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Agroforestry, Forest and Agricultural Sustainability
[CEST2019_00681] Recovery of critical and precious metals from E-Waste
by Ippolito N.M., Birloaga I., Ferella F., Innocenzi V., De Michelis I., Veglió F.
Session: 38, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Electric and electronic waste
[CEST2019_00854] Enabling the Total Resource Utilization (TRU) Habitat
by Tsantrizos P., Curry N.
Session: 40, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:30 to 09:45
Oral presentation in Water, Energy and/or Food Nexus
Session: 42, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00266] Effect of anthropogenic sources on total particles and Cloud Condensation Nuclei levels in the Eastern Mediterranean
by Kalkavouras P., Zarmpas P., Bougiatioti A.,Mihalopoulos N.
Session: 39, Room: C, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
[CEST2019_00425] Plastics in WEEE screens: difficulties and opportunities to improve the recycling rate
by Horta Arduin R., Grimaud G., Charbuillet C., Laratte B., Perry N.
Session: 38, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Electric and electronic waste
Session: 40, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Water, Energy and/or Food Nexus
Session: 37, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Water treatment
Session: 41, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 09:45 to 10:00
Oral presentation in Agroforestry, Forest and Agricultural Sustainability
[CEST2019_00099] Fortified settlements between the Ambracian Gulf and Acherontas River in Preveza
by Saltagianni E., Katsaounou S., Gousis Ch.
Session: 42, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 10:00 to 10:15
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00185] Novel technologies & methods for Lithium batteries expansion of life cycle
by Vlachou A.K., Kondili M.E., Kaldellis J.K.
Session: 38, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 10:00 to 10:15
Oral presentation in Electric and electronic waste
[CEST2019_00306] Air pollution exposures and respiratory health in 5-year-old children
by Ntarladima A.M., Vaartjes I., Grobbee D.E., Dijst M., Schmitz O., Uiterwaal C., Dalmeijer G., Van Der Ent C., Hoek G., Karssenberg D.
Session: 39, Room: C, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 10:00 to 10:15
Oral presentation in ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
Session: 37, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 10:00 to 10:15
Oral presentation in Water treatment
Session: 41, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 10:00 to 10:15
Oral presentation in Agroforestry, Forest and Agricultural Sustainability
[CEST2019_00339] Microbiological diversity and microbial related risks at Wawel Royal Castle in Krakow, Poland
by Pyzik A., Dyda M., Wiłkojć E., Winiewicz-Wolska J.
Session: 39, Room: C, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 10:15 to 10:30
Oral presentation in ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
[CEST2019_00532] Treatment of drinking water by UV/Cl2: a study of β-cyclocitral, a cyanobacterial taste & odor compound.
by Avagianos C., Antonopoulou M., Dimotikali D., Hiskia A., Kaloudis T.
Session: 37, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 10:15 to 10:30
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00623] Bioleaching for metal recovery from telecoms switchboard
by Baniasadi M., Graves J.E., Renshaw D.,Morris S., Farnaud S.
Session: 38, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 10:15 to 10:30
Oral presentation in Electric and electronic waste
[CEST2019_00833] The Effect of Intercrop on Soil Properties of an Agroforestry System in Kea - Greece
by Pantera Α., Papadopoulos Α., Fotiadis G., Kapsalis D., Papaporfyriou P., Papaspyropoulos K.
Session: 41, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 10:15 to 10:30
Oral presentation in Agroforestry, Forest and Agricultural Sustainability
Session: 43, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:00 to 11:15
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00751] Improving mycoremediation of acetaminophen: Effect of pH, nitrogen limitation, and co-cultivation
by Esterhuizen-Londt M., Behnam Sani S., Wang L.,Pflugmacher S.
Session: 43, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:15 to 11:30
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00204] Development and promotion of the WEEE prevention culture in Greece
by Charitopoulou T., Vogiatzidaki E.E., Gkitzeni I., Mallıaris M.
Session: 44, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:30 to 11:45
Oral presentation in Electric and electronic waste
Session: 48, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:30 to 11:45
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00443] Effect of iodine containing irrigation water on plant physiological processes of bean and potato cultivated in different soils
by Dobosy P., Vetési V., Kröpfl K., Sandil S., Óvári M., Rékási M., Záray Gy.
Session: 45, Room: C, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:30 to 11:45
Oral presentation in ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
[CEST2019_00458] Adsorption of heavy metals (hexavalent chromium, lead, manganese and cadmium) on multiwall carbon nanotubes
by Mpouras T., Papadaki S., Dermatas D.,Papassiopi N.
Session: 46, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:30 to 11:45
Oral presentation in Nanomaterials in the environment applications and effects
Session: 43, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:30 to 11:45
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00836] The AGROF-MM ERASMUS+ Educational Project
by Papadopoulos Α., Pantera Α., Burriel C., Nouallet G., Herdon M., Tamas J., Lamaison M., Musquar C., Seeman M., Atanassova S., Grozeva N., Escural J.M., Fico F., Devernay S., Levasseur E., Lavoyer S., Balaguer F., Papanastasis V., Mantzanas K., Fotiadis G.
Session: 47, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:30 to 11:45
Oral presentation in Agroforestry, Forest and Agricultural Sustainability
Session: 48, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:45 to 12:00
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00444] Current state and challenges in WEEE recycling industry in Serbia
by Batinić B., Berežni I., Marinković T., Stanisavljević N.
Session: 44, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:45 to 12:00
Oral presentation in Electric and electronic waste
[CEST2019_00496] An initial study of the opinions of car purchasers in Poland: do they choose electric vehicles?
by Bienias K., Kowalska-Pyzalska A., Ramsey D.
Session: 45, Room: C, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:45 to 12:00
Oral presentation in ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
[CEST2019_00565] Removal of Cr(VI) under flow conditions using a green nano-iron loaded resin
by Toli A., Mystrioti C., Xenidis A., Papassiopi N.
Session: 46, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:45 to 12:00
Oral presentation in Nanomaterials in the environment applications and effects
[CEST2019_00863] Agroforestry Innovations Networks in Europe
by Mosquera-Losada M.R., Rodríguez-Rigueiro F.J., Ferreiro-Dominquez N., Pantera A., Santiago-Freijanes J.J.
Session: 47, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:45 to 12:00
Oral presentation in Agroforestry, Forest and Agricultural Sustainability
[CEST2019_00952] “LafargeHolcim's Greece (Heracles Group) journey to a Water Secure Future
by Rosario-Chan M., Koumenides C.
Session: 43, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 11:45 to 12:00
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00336] Innovative methods of ground improvement for two problematic UK railway earthwork materials
by Mavroulidou M., Safdar Mu., Gunn Mj., Gray C., Payne I., Garelick J., Purchase D.
Session: 48, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00579] Influence of the Environmental Factors on Contamination of Mediterranean Mussels (Mytilus galloprovincialis)
by Henigman U., Biasizzo M., Vadnjal S., Knific T., Kirbiš A.
Session: 45, Room: C, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
Session: 46, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in Nanomaterials in the environment applications and effects
[CEST2019_00864] Understory evolution related to organic fertilization in a silvopastoral system established under Pinus radiata D. Don. in an acidic soil
by Mosquera-Losada M.R., Rodríguez-Rigueiro F.J., Santiago-Freijanes J.J., Rigueiro-Rodríguez A. , Ferreiro-Domínguez N.
Session: 47, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in Agroforestry, Forest and Agricultural Sustainability
[CEST2019_00869] From Refuse to Resource: E-Plastic as Building Material
by Latina H.N. ,Medina R.
Session: 44, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in Electric and electronic waste
[CEST2019_00963] Adsorption isotherm study of copper removal from aqueous solutions onto agricultural by-product.
by Kapsalaki K., Psychogiou M., Mitrogiannis D., Sgoubopoulou A.
Session: 43, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:00 to 12:15
Oral presentation in Water treatment
Session: 48, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
Session: 46, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in Nanomaterials in the environment applications and effects
[CEST2019_00586] On-chip Mach-Zehnder Interferometers for rapid detection of bacteria in drinking water
by Angelopoulou Μ., Petrou P.S., Misiakos K., Raptis I., Kakabakos S.E.
Session: 45, Room: C, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
Session: 43, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in Water treatment
[CEST2019_00865] Pasture biodiversity after five years of establishment of a walnut silvopastoral system fertilized with different types of sewage sludge
by Arias-Martínez D., Mosquera-Losada M.R., Rigueiro-Rodríguez A. , Ferreiro-Domínguez N.
Session: 47, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in Agroforestry, Forest and Agricultural Sustainability
[CEST2019_00958] WEEE preparing for reuse in Greece: potential and initiatives
by Abeliotis K., Boikou K., Kalafata K., Terzis E., Chroni C., Angelakopoulos Ch., Lasaridi K.
Session: 44, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:15 to 12:30
Oral presentation in Electric and electronic waste
Session: 48, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:30 to 12:45
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
Session: 46, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:30 to 12:45
Oral presentation in Nanomaterials in the environment applications and effects
[CEST2019_00771] Mixed Nanostructures / PES / RO Membrane for Water Desalination
by Shalaby M.S., Abdallah H., Shaban A.M., Chetty R., Kumar M.
Session: 43, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:30 to 12:45
Oral presentation in Water treatment
Session: 46, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:45 to 13:00
Oral presentation in Nanomaterials in the environment applications and effects
Session: 48, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 12:45 to 13:00
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00696] Market and Trade Network Analysis of the EU Emission Trading System
by Dimos S., Evangelatou E., Fotakis D., Mantis A., Mathioudaki A.
Session: 48, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 13:00 to 13:15
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
Session: 48, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 13:15 to 13:30
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00135] Evaluation of water quality of Kosynthos river in North Greece, using Water Quality Indices
by Gikas G.D., Lergios D., Psomakelis E., Petalas C.
Session: 53, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:00 to 15:15
Oral presentation in Lakes, rivers, estuaries and ecosystem health
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:00 to 15:15
Oral presentation in Air pollution
[CEST2019_00436] Advanced approaches to treat contaminants of emerging concern for water reuse
by Dionysiou D.
Session: 49, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:00 to 15:30
Oral presentation in Water and wastewater reuse
Session: 54, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:00 to 15:15
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00826] Potential Links between Precipitation and Anthrax Outbreak at North-West Siberia
by Ezhova E., Orlov D., Malkhazova S., Drozdov D., Gennadinik V., Kaverin D., Zilitinkevich S., Kerminen V.-M., Petäjä T., Kulmala M.
Session: 51, Room: C, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:00 to 15:15
Oral presentation in ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
[CEST2019_00315] Managing the risk of cyanobacteria through water quality characteristics analysis: A case study of two warm Mediterranean reservoirs
by Antoniou M.G., Kagalou I., Hadjıouraniou G., Daskalakis E., Tsiarta N., Chamoglou M., Polykarpou P.
Session: 53, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:15 to 15:30
Oral presentation in Lakes, rivers, estuaries and ecosystem health
[CEST2019_00391] Statistical prediction models for the odour quantificaton in terms of odour concentration: analysis and comparison
by Galang M.G.K., Zarra T., Naddeo V., Ballesteros F.,Belgiorno V.
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:15 to 15:30
Oral presentation in Air pollution
Session: 54, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:15 to 15:30
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00871] Flame Retardants (polybrominated diphenyl ethers, PBDEs) and Organophoshates, OPFRs) In Dust from Canadian Fire Stations
by Brown F.R., Tarrant D.H., Gill R., Dhaliwal J., Sarala R., Patton S., Park J.S., Petreas M.
Session: 51, Room: C, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:15 to 15:30
Oral presentation in ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Air pollution
[CEST2019_00470] Hydrothermal pretreatment optimization for enhanced anaerobic digestion of willow sawdust
by Alexandropoulou M., Papadopoulou K., Antonopoulou G., Lyberatos G.
Session: 52, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Biowaste
[CEST2019_00758] Can Cell-Phone Tower Signals Help Fight Malaria in Africa?
by David N., Gao H.O.
Session: 54, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00769] Greenhouse Gas Emissions from Natural and Artificial Lakes in Western Macedonia, Greece
by Tsioptsias C., Samiotis G., Kaklidis N., Pekridis G., Amanatidou E.
Session: 53, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Lakes, rivers, estuaries and ecosystem health
Session: 49, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:30 to 15:45
Oral presentation in Water and wastewater reuse
Session: 52, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Biowaste
[CEST2019_00355] Technical optimization of a treatment process on ABE effluent by membrane technologies
by Stoller M., Bravi M., Russo P., Bubbico R., Mazzarotta B., Sed G., Moroni M.
Session: 49, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Water and wastewater reuse
[CEST2019_00438] Impact of traffic management strategies on air quality and health in a Portuguese urban area
by Silveira C., Ferreira J., Lopes D., Miranda A.I.
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Air pollution
Session: 53, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Lakes, rivers, estuaries and ecosystem health
[CEST2019_00954] Maritime Spatial Planning (MSP) in Greece: lessons learnt from the case of the Inner Ionian Sea – Corinthian Gulf
by Beriatos E., Papageorgiou M., Sakellariou S., Christopoulou O., Duquenne M.-N., Kallioras D., Kostopoulou Th., Sfougaris A., Karapanagiotidis I., Mente E., Kyvelou S., Tzannatos E., Kanellopoulou K., Papachatzi A.
Session: 54, Room: F, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 15:45 to 16:00
Oral presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies
[CEST2019_00145] Biogas production from sunflower residues: effect of pretreatment
by Spyridonidis A., Zhurka M., Vasiliadou I.A, Lytra V., Stamatelatou Κ.
Session: 52, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:00 to 16:15
Oral presentation in Biowaste
[CEST2019_00330] Improved LC/LU maps and flood models through crowdsourced information
by Tsiakos C., Krommyda M., Kopsinis Y., Tsertou A., Amditis A., Jonoski A., Popescu I., Assumpcao T.
Session: 53, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:00 to 16:15
Oral presentation in Lakes, rivers, estuaries and ecosystem health
[CEST2019_00608] Odorous gases monitoring on industrial sites and algae decomposition using Cairsens smart sensors
by Ben Daoud A., Caron A., Akiki R., Aflalo S.S., Laplagne J.
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:00 to 16:15
Oral presentation in Air pollution
[CEST2019_00633] Water microbiota in a recirculating aquaculture system for environmental sustainability and fish welfare
by Almeida D., Sousa Z., Magalhães C., Silva E., Blanquet I., Mucha A.P.
Session: 49, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:00 to 16:15
Oral presentation in Water and wastewater reuse
[CEST2019_00382] The DPSIR framework for integrating the Ecosystem Services in River Nestos Lagoons-Greece
by Pournara A., Mirli A., Latinopoulos D.,Kagkalou I.
Session: 53, Room: E, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:15 to 16:30
Oral presentation in Lakes, rivers, estuaries and ecosystem health
[CEST2019_00611] Daily wind gusts in relation to mean daily wind speed and atmospheric circulation
by Deligiorgi D., Philippopoulos K., Granakis K.
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:15 to 16:30
Oral presentation in Air pollution
Session: 49, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:15 to 16:30
Oral presentation in Water and wastewater reuse
[CEST2019_00714] Valorisation of ovine cheese whey through PHA production
by Asunis F., Brundu A.P., Carucci A., Cocco F.G., De Gioannis G., Isipato M., Muntoni A., Spiga D.
Session: 52, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:15 to 16:30
Oral presentation in Biowaste
[CEST2019_00318] Greening walls for treatment and reuse of domestic greywater
by Boano F., Caruso A., Costamagna E., Fiore S., Demichelis F.,Ridolfi L., Galvao A., Pisoeiro J., Rizzo A., Masi F.
Session: 49, Room: A, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:30 to 16:45
Oral presentation in Water and wastewater reuse
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:30 to 16:45
Oral presentation in Air pollution
[CEST2019_00913] Sewage sludge agricultural use
by Mosquera-Losada M.R., Ferreiro-Dominquez N., Arias-Martinez D., Rodriguez-Rigueiro F.J., Santiago-Freijanes J.J. ,Rigueiro-Rodriguez A.
Session: 52, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:30 to 16:45
Oral presentation in Biowaste
[CEST2019_00677] Ultrafine and nanoparticles emissions from clinical waste incineration: characterization and chemical speciation.
by Cernuschi S., Lonati G., Ozgen S., Tardivo R., Signorini S.
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:45 to 17:00
Oral presentation in Air pollution
[CEST2019_00966] Expansion of the 3T method for the assessment of various Energy-from-Waste technologies
by Vakalis S., Moustakas K., Malamis D., Loizidou M.
Session: 52, Room: D, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 16:45 to 17:00
Oral presentation in Biowaste
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 17:00 to 17:15
Oral presentation in Air pollution
[CEST2019_00688] The effect of Boundary Layer Meteorology in GHGs concentrations –The case study over 3 European cities using an aerial platform
by Maggos T., Flocas H., Soulos T., Lenarcic M., Panagopoulos P., Gotti A., Karakitsios S. ,Sarigiannis D.
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 17:15 to 17:30
Oral presentation in Air pollution
[CEST2019_00955] Moss-specific accumulation of atmospheric element deposition?
by Nickel S., Schröder W.
Session: 50, Room: B, at Sat, 09/07/2019 - 17:30 to 17:45
Oral presentation in Air pollution
[CEST2019_00019] Assessment of the procedure and the end product of composting food residues in combination with olive mill waste
by Daskaloudis I., Lekkas D.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Biowaste-POSTER SESSION
Saturday
Poster presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies-POSTER SESSION
Saturday
Poster presentation in Solid waste management-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00138] Antibiotic Resistance of Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Georgian Isolates
by Sadunishvili T., Amashukeli N., Gaganidze D., Sturua N., Kharadze Sh., Burbutashvili T.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Environmental health-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00215] Validation of a multistep derivatization method for the determination of polar species in organic aerosol.
by Kanellopoulos P.G., Chrisohou E., Koukoulakis K., Papadakis I., Bakeas E.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Air pollution -POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00257] Successful use of UV light driven photocatalytic oxidation for the removal of an emergent water contaminant
by Sescu A.M., Favier L., Lutic D., Ciobanu G., Harja M.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Water treatment-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00270] Water resources management in education for sustainable development
by Tzaberis N., Paraskeva D., Tatarakis N.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Water treatment-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00286] Microbiological treatment of water by cold plasma at atmospheric pressure
by Cubas A.L.V., Machado M.M., Santos J.R., Moecke E.H.S.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Water treatment-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00354] Start-up farm: Skills for future ecofarmers
by Lekkas D., Klontza E., Galogiannis K., Gkoltsiou K., Alexopoulos C., Cainadas E.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Environmental planning, management and policies-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00706] Arsenic Removal Using Electrocoagulation Process
by Vaiyakone P.,Soriano R., Morales-Corpuz M.V.A., De Sales L.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Water treatment-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00749] Risk assessment and apportionment studies of particulate pollution at Ankamaly,South India
by Keerthi R., Selvaraju N., Varghese L.A.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Air pollution -POSTER SESSION
Saturday
Poster presentation in Water treatment-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00814] Monitoring of Vitis vinifera endophyte population
by Vrchotová B., Škotková M., Vlková V., Kolouchová I., Lovecká P.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Agroforestry, forest and agricultural sustainability-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00835] Phase Diagram Modeling of a Multicomponent Aqueous Solution of Katwe Salt Lake, Uganda
by Lwanyaga J.D., Kasedde H., Kirabira J.B.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Water treatment-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00852] Biosorption of Mn(II) ions from water solutions by natural sorbent: equilibrium study
by Mustafa E., Aliu F., Atkovska K., Kuvendziev S., Dimitrovski D., Bozhinovski Z., Marinkovski M., Lisichkov K.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Water treatment-POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00861] Biopolymer extraction assay from fungal biomass
by Arbia W., Aili D., Adour L.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Biowaste-POSTER SESSION
Saturday
Poster presentation in Air pollution -POSTER SESSION
[CEST2019_00967] Adsorptive Removal of Marbofloxacin from Milk using Activated Carbons
by Ge X.Y., Wu Z.L.,Kunz W., Alessandro B., Carvotto G.
Saturday
Poster presentation in Water and wastewater reuse-POSTER SESSION
Saturday
Poster presentation in Water and wastewater reuse-POSTER SESSION